Our Team

People are our biggest asset. As a team, we relish the balance between technical and creative, and the challenge that each project brings.

Meet Our Team

Aaron Burgess
Architectural Technician
Adam Barber
Associate
Adam Johnson
Architectural Technologist
Alison Joel
Secretary
Andrew Tierney
Associate
Andrew Travis
Senior Associate
Andy Swift
Architectural Technologist
Becky Glaves
Architect
Ben Ponsford
Architectural Assistant
Callan Douglas
Engineering Technician
Chris Pipes
Associate
Colin McGuire
Associate
Dan Boore
Architectural Technician
Dan Barber
Architectural Technologist
Danuel Hartley
Architectural Technician
David Houltby
Architectural Technologist
David Roocroft
Architectural Technologist
David Walker
Architectural Technician
Don Richardson
Geotechnical Engineer
Dominic Bond
Associate
Gayle Okes-Voysey
Architect
Gustavo Possos
Senior Architectural Technician
Ian Wilson
Engineer
Jack Hughes
Architectural Assistant
James Boot
Architectural Technician
James Firth
IT Technician
James Peacock
Engineer
James Pulfrey
Architectural Technologist
Jeff Zelly
Engineer
Joanne Spencer
Financial Administrator
Joe Brownhill
Architect
John Atkinson
Architect
John Pedder
Associate
Jon York
Architectural Technologist
Jonathan Child
Engineering Technician
Jonathan Partridge
Director
Lee Wren
Architectural Assistant
Leigh Brown
Director
Lewis Wake
Architectural Assistant
Lisa Ford
Secretary
Matthew Bradbury
Associate Director
Matthew Hulme
Architectural Assistant
Matthew Spencer
Associate
Matthew Welsby
Associate
Mick Carnell
Architectural Technician
Mike Brearley
Director
Mike Todd
Architectural Technologist
Nainita Howard
Architect
Nigel Morley
Director
Patrick Milnes
Associate
Paul Adcock
Associate
Paul Anderson
Director
Phil Carr
Associate
Phil Murphy
Engineering Technician
Phill Fairfax
Architect
Rachel Mitchell
Architectural Technician
Rob Mason
Engineering Technician
Robert Bancroft
Senior Associate
Russell Cooper
Director
Sam Baker
Architectural Technician
Scott Ferguson
Architectural Technologist
Simon McDonald
Practice Secretary
Simon McFarlane
Associate
Stephen Spikings
Architect - BIM Manager
Steve Hinchliffe
Engineering Technician
Steven Burgess
Engineering Technician
Stewart Mitchell
Senior Associate
Tecwyn Roberts
Architect
Ted Hughes
Architectural Technologist
Tom Lawrence
Associate
Tom Whitehead
Junior Engineer
Tom Young
Graphic Designer
Win Duong
Architectural Assistant